Travel in confidence Latest Coronavirus (Covid-19) Information

Read our cookie policy


This Cookie Policy applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

Cookies we use

 

Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO)).

Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Irish Luxury Tours
Unit 8D, Office 1, Telecommute Centre,
Dunshaughlin Business Park,
Dunshaughlin,
Co Meath
Ireland
A85 EE98
Ireland


Website: https://irishluxurytours.com
Email: tours@irishluxurytours.com
Phone number: +353 1 8019810